Attendee List

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.
Note: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.

If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 75 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

RIPE Networking App

At RIPE 75, we have a networking app to make it easier for attendees to schedule meetings with one another. Your feedback is welcome.

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Saad Abdalla Du AE
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix NL AS2906
Mohammad reza Abdi Afranet IR AS25184
Gabriel Adonaylo LACNIC AR
Milad Afshari IRNOG IR
Sohaib Ahmed NBC GB
Salman Ahmed JHAH SA
Shehab Ahmed Host Sailor LTD AE AS60117
Gabriel Ajabahian RIPE NCC
Ahmed Alawadhi Du AE
Habib Al Balushi Telecommunications Regulatory Authority OM
Saleem Alblooshi EMIRATES INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATION du AE
Fatima AlDaghar EITC-du AE
Bassam Alderwish Integrated Telecom Co SA AS35753
Ahmed Aleroud Yarmouk University JO
Musallam Alfarsi The Reasearch Council OM AS206350
Amir Ali Taghavi Arya sepehr ettlarasan tehran PLC IR AS43343
Mohammed Al-Jaghbeer NITC JO AS8934
Suzan AlKhadra Inana Group LB
Badar Al Mamari University Of Nizwa OM AS205360
Hadif AlMheiri du AE
Ahmed AlShal Du AE
Smahena Amakran RIPE NCC
Christopher Amin RIPE NCC
Paul Andersen ARIN CA
Roy Arends ICANN GB
Tim Armstrong Nerdalize B.V. NL AS50770
Artem Arnautov NetAssist LLC UA
Sepehr Ashoori Avagostar IR AS64413
Oleksandra Askochenska Alexandra Yurievna Ascochenskaya UA
Fiona Asonga KIXP KE
Iryna Babych EURO LIR LLC UA
Munir Badr AEserver AE
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix GB
Mirza Junaid Baig FAST Telecommunications Company W.L.L. KW AS21050
Feras Bakkour Maxtel Holdings, LLC US
Sandoche Balakrichenan AFNIC FR
Andrei Eric Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Steve Balon PCCW Global BE AS3491
Noora Balouma EITV AE
Ihor Baranovskyi LLC BIGNET UA
Mihai Barbulescu Agentia ARNIEC/RoEduNet RO AS2614
Andrew Baskett Facebook US AS32934
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Nils Beyrle DFN-Verein DE AS680
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC // UKNOF // Meidan Ventures GB
Kanji Bhodia JISC GB AS786
Thomas Bibb Exascale GB AS61049
Anders Bjurnemark Axiell Group AB SE
Frank Blankman Amazon NL AS16509
Wilhelm Boeddinghaus iubari GmbH DE
Juri Bogdanov IP4MARKET RU
Marco Brandstaetter DE-CIX AT AS6695
Sandra Bras RIPE NCC
Juan Brenes Universidad Carlos III de Madrid ES
Tim Bruijnzeels RIPE NCC
Chris Buckridge RIPE NCC
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC Executive Board RU
Ernest Byaruhanga AFRINIC UG
Ondřej Caletka CESNET CZ AS2852
Massimo Candela RIPE NCC
Adam Castle RIPE NCC
Sebastian Castro NZRS Ltd NZ
Ana Rita Cavadas Ebonyhorizon Telecomunicações S.A. PT
Kazimieras Cernauskis ADFORM ApS LT AS198622
Chafic Chaya RIPE NCC
Anna Chernii Ukrainian construction expertise LLC UA
Mohamad Choaib Londonmet LB
Sergey Chumak ua.merezha UA
Andrea Cima RIPE NCC
Hervé Clement Orange / ETNO FR
Fergal Cunningham RIPE NCC
John Curran ARIN US
Richard Cziva University of Glasgow / REANNZ GB
Zaineh Daghles JAWWAL JO
Stephen DAlmeida Globetouch Inc formerly Roamware US AS61262
Ron da Silva ICANN US
Hadi Davari Dolatabadi IRISA IR AS60887
Alun Davies RIPE NCC
Kieran Davies The Lopez Group Limited GB
Andrew de la Haye RIPE NCC
Jeremie Delassus IEC Telecom Global SAS AE
Owen DeLong ARIN Advisory Council US AS20940 AS32787 AS1734
Martina de Mas RIPE NCC
Yurii Demenin LLC BIGNET UA
John Dendy Equinix US AS24115
Christoph Dietzel DE-CIX / TU-Berlin DE AS6695
Gert Döring SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Filippe Duke ua.netassist UA
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI - ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Farzad Ebrahimi IoT Academy of Iran IR
Jad El Cham RIPE NCC
Rob Evans Jisc GB AS786
Patrik Fältström Netnod SE AS8674
Farhad Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Farnoush Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Babak Farrokhi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Markus Florian Creamfinance AT
Pedro Fonseca Ebonyhorizon Telecomunicações S.A. PT
Agustín Formoso LACNIC UY
Tarek Fouad Du AE
Athina Fragkouli RIPE NCC
Michael Frearson RIPE NCC
Jonathan Freeman Arkessa GB
Gabe Fried Hilco Streambank US
Sandor Fulop Orixcom AE AS60924
Michela Galante RIPE NCC
Maria Isabel Gandía Consorci de Serveis Universitaris de Catalunya ES
Nuno Manuel Garcia Dos Santos Universidade da Beira Interior PT
Elise Gerich ICANN/PTI US
Alireza Ghafarallahi Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Shahin Gharghi Asiatech IR AS43754
Saloumeh Ghasemi RIPE NCC
Radu Ghidiceanu ANISP RO AS20530
Sandra Gijzen RIPE NCC
Dalius Gikaras Adform LT AS198622
Julia Gimaletdinova Alfa Telecom s.r.o. CZ
Vasileios Giotsas UCSD/TU Berlin GR
Madhvi Gokool AFRINIC Ltd MU
Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Prasoon Gopinath Yahsat AE AS198247
Prasoon Gopinath Yahsat AE AS198247
Brad Gorman Verisign US AS26415
Amanda Gowland RIPE NCC
Matěj Grégr Brno University of Technology CZ AS197451
Marius Gruen blue networks GmbH & Co. KG DE
Prem Gurbani Glimmer ES
Alejandro Guzman LACNIC US
Hannaneh Hajiseyedjavadi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Mahmoud Halimeh Millennium Telecommunication Services L.L.C SY
Pete Hall Orixcom AE AS60924
Maria Häll RIPE NCC Executive Board SE
Ali Hallal Information Systems Company LB AS20874
Zaid Hammoudi Facebook US AS32934
Greg Hankins Nokia US AS38016
Leen Hanoun AXOS AG JO
Christian Harendt SysEleven GmbH DE AS25291
Will Hargrave LONAP GB AS8330
Jack Harnez SIP Solutions JLT AE
Luai Hasnawi Taibah University SA
Michael David Hazas Lancaster University GB
Julf Helsingius BaseN NL
Peter Hessler Hostserver GmbH DE AS29140
David Hilario larus cloud service limted HK
Timo Hilbrink XS4ALL NL AS3265
John Hill DE-CIX GB AS6695
Karolína Hlobilová VP INET z.s. CZ AS207239
Raphael Ho Equinix HK AS24115
Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair NO
Peter Hombach ITERGO DE AS28674
Inge Hommes RIPE NCC
Laurens Hoogendoorn RIPE NCC
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie NL AS31019
Sean Hopkins ARIN US
Timo Hopponen FNE-Finland Oy FI AS47605
Martin Hostacny Arkessa GB
Vahan Hovsepyan RIPE NCC
William Lee Howard Retevia US
Aaron Hughes 6connect, Inc US AS8038
Geoffrey Huston APNIC AU
Malcolm Hutty LINX GB
Nick Hyrka RIPE NCC
Hisham Ibrahim RIPE NCC
Erwin Ising Nikhef NL AS1104
Shavarsh Ispiryan Family Network AM
Sahel Jabri Millennium Telecommunication Services L.L.C SY
Ole Jacobsen The Internet Protocol Journal US
Stefan Jakob DENIC eG DE AS31529
Lukasz Janczura Akamai Technologies PL AS20940
Jelte Jansen SIDN NL AS1140
Raymond Jetten Elisa Oyj FI AS6667 AS719
Lubor Jurena skHosting.eu s.r.o. SK AS201702
Moe Kadri Deutsche Telekom AG GB AS3320
Adnan Kahloul Data Pro Links LB AS43824
Halil Kama LINX GB AS5459
Rumy Kanis RIPE NCC
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Lubos Kaspar Czech National Bank CZ
Christian Kaufmann RIPE NCC Executive Board DE
Ramet Khalili Peyvandazad IR
Mykola Kharchenko N-LINE LLC UA
Nataliia Kharchenko ua.n-line UA
Mohammad Khatibi WCD IR AS48335
Serhii Khomenko EURO LIR LLC UA
Niloofar Kiaee Respina Network & Beyond IR AS42337
Ulf Kieber xoo networks consulting CH AS24603
Jamal Kilani Total Telecom Solutions AE
Thomas King DE-CIX DE AS6695
Jac Kloots SURFnet NL AS1103
Jure Knez Arnes SI AS2107
Maya Kodeih Ogero LB
Fredrik Korsbäck SUNET / NORDUnet SE AS2603 AS1653
Zilvinas Krapavickas Adform A/S LT AS198622
Alexey Krasnov TatAISneft RU
Boban Krsic DENIC DE AS8763
Roman Kuchin Tallinn University of Technology EE
Tobias Kuettner GTT DE AS3257
Mirjam Kühne RIPE NCC
Andrei Kushnireuski Alfa Telecom s.r.o. CZ
Olga Kyryliuk Digital Defenders Partners UA
Florence Lavroff Google NL AS15169 AS36040 AS19527
Catalin Leanca INCDI ICI RoTLD RO AS3233
Steven Leander Dansk Kabel TV DK AS15516 AS43027 AS31661
Richard Leaning RIPE NCC
Xavier Le Bris RIPE NCC
Jose Leitao Facebook IE AS32394
Kjell Leknes RIPE NCC
Jie Li University College London GB
Evgeniya Linkova Google AU
Kostiantyn Lisovyi LIR UKRAINE LLC UA
Franziska Loefflat Amazon NL AS16509
Sebastian Lohff Wavecon GmbH DE AS60955
Sascha Lopez The Lopez Group Limited GB
Heng Lu Larus Cloud Service Limited HK
Sabine Mader RIPE NCC
Akinori Maemura ICANN JP
Evgenii Mamontov IP4MARKET RU
Olga Mamontova IP4MARKET RU
Srikanth Manne Cloudzme AE
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH AT AS205629
Miles McCredie Very Little US
Uta Meier-Hahn Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society DE
Kolarik Michal skHosting.eu s.r.o. SK AS201702
Milad Momeni Abaan IR
Paolo Moroni Swisscom CH AS3303
Nat Morris NETFLIX GB AS2906
Gregory Mounier EUROPOL - EC3 NL
Seyed Ahmad Mousavi International University IR AS205833
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies GB AS20940 AS32787
Simon Muyal FranceIX FR AS51706
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Hanna Myronenko UKRSILPROM LLC UA
Hamid Nabizadeh Alamdari Afranet IR AS25184
Sandeep Nair Apple Inc US AS714
Anthony Nasr Ogero LB
Amir Nazari Mehrabi northtelecom MY
Mahdi Nazari Mehrabi northtelecom AE
Iyas Nazzal CallU PS AS51440
Ben Nicklin Epsilon Telecommunications GB
Nurani Nimpuno Asteroid SE
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX DE AS6695
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Reza Nozari Yekta Ertebat IR
Yuliy Nushev Sofia Connect BG AS47872
Barry O'Donovan INEX IE AS2128
Mykola Onyshchenko FOP Onyshchenko UA
Sjoerd Oostdijck RIPE NCC
Razvan Oprea RIPE NCC
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs NL AS199664
Kevin Pack NTT Communications US AS2914
Jordi Palet Martinez The IPv6 Company ES
Darshay Pathak Infonas WLL BH AS35313
Axel Pawlik RIPE NCC
Oliver Payne RIPE NCC
Anthony Pearson Finisar GB
Michael Perzi University Vienna / ACOnet / VIX AT AS1853
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG DE AS31529
Florin Cosmin Petre Agentia ARNIEC/RoEduNet RO AS2614
Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Andrzej Pietkiewicz DT Pan-Net s.r.o. PL AS1902
Kevin Pillay Yahsat AE AS198247
Louis Poinsignon Cloudflare GB AS13335
Amy Potter Hilco Streambank US
Edwin Punt Twitch NL AS46489
Maryna Radchenko LIR UKRAINE LLC UA
Serge Radovcic RIPE NCC
Mir Reza Raissi ipm/irnic IR AS39200
Kaveh Ranjbar RIPE NCC
Adrian Rapa InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Wais Rashid Al Sard Trading Agencies Co. Limited IQ AS39216
Anders Rask Eniig Fiber A/S DK AS43557
Paul Rendek RIPE NCC
Hamed Rezaeian oavenate rasaneh majazi IR AS43135
Abdel-moniem Rezk World Wide Technology GB
Brian Riddle RIPE NCC
Daniel Rodriguez Facebook IE
Raphael Rosenberg Wavecon GmbH DE AS60955
Thomas Rosenstein Creamfinance AT
Timothy Roy Telecommunications Regulatory Authority OM
Sami Saadaoui VIVA BH
Mohamed Salah Fast Technology SD
Naser Salam RIPE NCC
Sami Salih Al Jouf University SA
Espen Sammerud Buypass AS NO AS201419 AS201822
Anton Samoilenko Ukrainian construction expertise LLC UA
Ionut Sandu INCDI-ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX GB
Luca Sani Isolario, IIT-CNR IT AS2598
Ivan Sanz Fastly, Inc US AS54113
Marcos Sanz Grosson DENIC eG DE
Alex Saroyan XCloud Networks AM
Leif Sawyer General Communication, Inc. US AS8047 AS64205 AS395718
Christian Scheele embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Menno Schepers RIPE NCC
Marco Schmidt RIPE NCC
Alex Semenyaka RIPE NCC
Martin Semrad NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Elif Sert Istanbul Bilgi University TR
Cristian-Harisis Sevcenco ANCOM RO
Adel Shahini Mojbahman IR
Zubair Bin Abdul Kadar Shaik Google Ireland Ltd IE AS15169
Damien Shaw Jisc GB AS786
Kenji Shioda Nebula-Online NL
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Joao Silveira Ebonyhorizon Telecomunicações S.A. PT
Kseniya Sokol ua.netassist UA
Sara Giovanna Solmone University of East London GB
Petr Špaček CZ.NIC CZ AS25192
Kyle Spencer AFIX / IX-F UG
Bernd Spiess DE-CIX AT AS6695
Sander Steffann SJM Steffann NL AS57771 AS203993
Peter Steinhaeuser embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Benedikt Stockebrand Stepladder IT Training+Consulting GmbH DE
Piotr Strzyżewski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL
Sean Stuart Verisign US AS7342 AS26415
Tristan Suerink NIKHEF NL AS1104
Bor Sumrada Arnes SI AS2107
Sofya Sushkina IP4MARKET RU
Patrick Swoboda Bamboozle Web Services Inc AE AS200851
Knut A. Syed BKK NO AS8542 AS30950
William Sylvester Addrex US
Klaas Tammling akquinet outsourcing gGmbH DE AS35258
Orlin Tenchev Sofia Connect BG AS47872
Dennis Thomas Amazon NL AS16509
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd GB AS8676
Mehmet Tik Facebook AE AS32934
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC Executive Board GB
Ella Titova MTS Armenia AM
Ivana Tomic Imperial College London GB
Brian Trammell ETH Zürich CH
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX DE AS61374
Afshin Vaezi Respina Network & Beyond IR AS42337
Shahab Vahabzadeh Asiatech IR AS43754
Arjan van der Veen Coloclue NL AS8283
Gery Van Emelen EURid vzw BE
Remco van Mook RIPE NCC Executive Board NL
Wouter Van Renterghem NL-ix NL AS34307
Miquel van Smoorenburg XS4ALL NL AS3265
SeyedAlireza Vaziri KMU IR AS203102
Elise Vennegues Twitch FR AS46489
Sven versluis Fusix NL AS57866
Adrian-Victor Vevera INCDI-ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Javed Vohra Netflix GB AS2906
Falk von Bornstaedt Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Alexandra Vos RIPE NCC
Petra Wensing AMS-IX NL AS1200
David West RIPE NCC
Randy Whitney PCCW Global US AS3491
Ingrid Wijte RIPE NCC
Paul Wilson APNIC AU
Salam Yamout RIPE NCC Executive Board LB
Gevorg Yengibaryan Family Network AM
Avetik Yessayan Shirak Technologies AM AS44153
Mohammad Ali Yousefizadeh Asiatech IR AS43754
Inna Zaikina FOP Onyshchenko UA
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Jan Zorz Internet Society SI
Janos Zsako RIPE NCC Executive Board HU
Romeo Zwart RIPE NCC
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.